SPAIN v SWITZERLAND
Details
> Dates: 5-7 March
> Venue: Plaza de Toros de la Ribera, Logrono, Spain
> Surface: Indoor clay
Spain
> Players: Juan Carlos Ferrero, David Ferrer, Tommy Robredo, Marcel Granollers
> Captain: Albert Costa
Switzerland
> Players: Stanislas Wawrinka, Marco Chiudinelli, Michael Lammer, Yves Allegro
> Captain: Severin Luthi
FRANCE v GERMANY
Details
> Dates: 5-7 March
> Venue: Palais des Sports, Toulon, France
> Surface: Indoor hard
France
> Players: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga, Gael Monfils, Michael Llodra, Julien Benneteau
> Captain: Guy Forget
Germany
> Players: Philipp Kohlschreiber, Benjamin Becker, Simon Greul, Christopher Kas
> Captain: Patrik Kuhnen
RUSSIA v INDIA
Details
> Dates: 5-7 March
> Venue: Small Sports Arena "Luzhniki", Moscow, Russia
> Surface: Indoor hard
Russia
> Players: Nikolay Davydenko, Mikhail Youzhny, Teimuraz Gabashvili, Igor Kunitsyn
> Captain: Shamil Tarpischev
India
> Players: Somdev Devvarman, Rohan Bopanna, Leander Paes, Mahesh Bhupathi
> Captain: Shiv-Prakash Misra
SWEDEN v ARGENTINA
Details
> Dates: 5-7 March
> Venue: Kungliga Tennishallen, Stockholm, Sweden
> Surface: Indoor hard
Sweden
> Players: Robin Soderling, Andreas Vinciguerra, Simon Aspelin, Robert Lindstedt
> Captain: Thomas Enqvist
Argentina
> Players: Juan Monaco, Horacio Zeballos, Leonardo Mayer, Eduardo Schwank
> Captain: Modesto 'Tito' Vazquez
CROATIA v ECUADOR
Details
> Dates: 5-7 March
> Venue: Gradska Sportska Dvorana Varazdin, Croatia
> Surface: Indoor hard
Croatia
> Players: Marin Cilic, Ivo Karlovic, Ivan Dodig, Antonio Veic
> Captain: Goran Prpic
Ecuador
> Players: Nicolas Lapentti, Giovanni Lapentti, Ivan Endara, Julio-Cesar Campozano
> Captain: Raul Viver
SERBIA v USA
Details
> Dates: 5-7 March
> Venue: Belgrade Arena, Serbia
> Surface: Indoor clay
Serbia
> Players: Novak Djokovic, Viktor Troicki, Janko Tipsarevic, Nenad Zimonjic
> Captain: Bogdan Obradovic
USA
> Players: John Isner, Sam Querrey, Mike Bryan, Bob Bryan
> Captain: Patrick McEnroe
CHILE v ISRAEL
Details
> Dates: 5-7 March
> Venue: Enjoy Tennis Center, Coquimbo, Chile
> Surface: Outdoor clay
Chile
> Players: Fernando Gonzalez, Nicolas Massu, Paul Capdeville, Jorge Aguilar
> Captain: Hans Gildemeister
Israel
> Players: Dudi Sela, Harel Levy, Jonathan Erlich, Andy Ram
> Captain: Eyal Ran
BELGIUM v CZECH REPUBLIC
Details
> Dates: 5-7 March
> Venue: Expodroom Bree, Belgium
> Surface: Indoor clay
Belgium
> Players: Olivier Rochus, Xavier Malisse, Steve Darcis, Christophe Rochus
> Captain: Reginald Willems
Czech Republic
> Players: Tomas Berdych, Radek Stepanek, Jan Hajek, Lukas Dlouhy
> Captain: Jaroslav Navratil
Details
> Dates: 5-7 March
> Venue: Plaza de Toros de la Ribera, Logrono, Spain
> Surface: Indoor clay
Spain
> Players: Juan Carlos Ferrero, David Ferrer, Tommy Robredo, Marcel Granollers
> Captain: Albert Costa
Switzerland
> Players: Stanislas Wawrinka, Marco Chiudinelli, Michael Lammer, Yves Allegro
> Captain: Severin Luthi
FRANCE v GERMANY
Details
> Dates: 5-7 March
> Venue: Palais des Sports, Toulon, France
> Surface: Indoor hard
France
> Players: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga, Gael Monfils, Michael Llodra, Julien Benneteau
> Captain: Guy Forget
Germany
> Players: Philipp Kohlschreiber, Benjamin Becker, Simon Greul, Christopher Kas
> Captain: Patrik Kuhnen
RUSSIA v INDIA
Details
> Dates: 5-7 March
> Venue: Small Sports Arena "Luzhniki", Moscow, Russia
> Surface: Indoor hard
Russia
> Players: Nikolay Davydenko, Mikhail Youzhny, Teimuraz Gabashvili, Igor Kunitsyn
> Captain: Shamil Tarpischev
India
> Players: Somdev Devvarman, Rohan Bopanna, Leander Paes, Mahesh Bhupathi
> Captain: Shiv-Prakash Misra
SWEDEN v ARGENTINA
Details
> Dates: 5-7 March
> Venue: Kungliga Tennishallen, Stockholm, Sweden
> Surface: Indoor hard
Sweden
> Players: Robin Soderling, Andreas Vinciguerra, Simon Aspelin, Robert Lindstedt
> Captain: Thomas Enqvist
Argentina
> Players: Juan Monaco, Horacio Zeballos, Leonardo Mayer, Eduardo Schwank
> Captain: Modesto 'Tito' Vazquez
CROATIA v ECUADOR
Details
> Dates: 5-7 March
> Venue: Gradska Sportska Dvorana Varazdin, Croatia
> Surface: Indoor hard
Croatia
> Players: Marin Cilic, Ivo Karlovic, Ivan Dodig, Antonio Veic
> Captain: Goran Prpic
Ecuador
> Players: Nicolas Lapentti, Giovanni Lapentti, Ivan Endara, Julio-Cesar Campozano
> Captain: Raul Viver
SERBIA v USA
Details
> Dates: 5-7 March
> Venue: Belgrade Arena, Serbia
> Surface: Indoor clay
Serbia
> Players: Novak Djokovic, Viktor Troicki, Janko Tipsarevic, Nenad Zimonjic
> Captain: Bogdan Obradovic
USA
> Players: John Isner, Sam Querrey, Mike Bryan, Bob Bryan
> Captain: Patrick McEnroe
CHILE v ISRAEL
Details
> Dates: 5-7 March
> Venue: Enjoy Tennis Center, Coquimbo, Chile
> Surface: Outdoor clay
Chile
> Players: Fernando Gonzalez, Nicolas Massu, Paul Capdeville, Jorge Aguilar
> Captain: Hans Gildemeister
Israel
> Players: Dudi Sela, Harel Levy, Jonathan Erlich, Andy Ram
> Captain: Eyal Ran
BELGIUM v CZECH REPUBLIC
Details
> Dates: 5-7 March
> Venue: Expodroom Bree, Belgium
> Surface: Indoor clay
Belgium
> Players: Olivier Rochus, Xavier Malisse, Steve Darcis, Christophe Rochus
> Captain: Reginald Willems
Czech Republic
> Players: Tomas Berdych, Radek Stepanek, Jan Hajek, Lukas Dlouhy
> Captain: Jaroslav Navratil
Kommentar